Website Manager

Content

2020 SEASON

Varsity Blom
9/12  Home  3 pm  TJ Gold  Scrimmage
9/19  Home  4 pm  USC Black                W 7-6
9/26  Away  5:45 pm  Mt. Lebo Blue       L 14-20
10/3  Home  3 pm   Mt. Lebo Gold        W 32-6
10/10 Home  2 pm  CM Glass                 L 0-26
10/17  Home  2 pm  CM Kostelnik          L 0-28
10/24  Bye
10/31  Away  4:30 pm  Mt. Lebo White   L 12-25
Playoffs
11/7  Away Noon Thomas Jefferson       L 0-19

Varsity Glass
9/12  Home  1 pm TJ Black  scrimmage
9/19  Home  Noon  Mt. Lebo  White                         L 8-21
9/26  Home as the away team 2 pm CM Kostelnik    L 14-15
10/3  Bye
10/10  Home  2 pm CM Blom                                    W 26-0
10/17  Home  Noon USC Black                                  L 6-7
10/24  Away  4 pm  Mt Lebo Gold                             W 40-0
10/31  Away  2:45 pm  Mt Lebo Blue                         W 19-6
Playoffs
11/7  Away  3:00 pm  USC Grey                              W 13-6
Bronze Championship
11/14  vs. USC White  noon at Boyce Middle School  W 27-0

Varsity Kostelnik
9/12  Home 3pm TJ Gold  scrimmage
9/19  Home  2 pm  Mt Lebo Gold                         W 20-0
9/26  Home  2 pm  Home  CM Glass                    W 15-14
10/3  Home  1 pm  Mt Lebo Blue                          W 33-16
10/10 Away  6 pm  USC Black                                W 41-21
10/17  Home as the away team 2pm  CM Blom    W 28-0
10/24  Away  2 pm  Mt Lebo White                       W 34-12
10/31  Bye 
Playoffs
11/7  Home 2 pm  Peters Township Red               W 36-8
Silver Championship
11/14  vs. SF White 2:30 pm at USC stadium        W 28-6

JV Davis
9/12  Home  11 am  TJ  scrimmage
9/19  Home  10 am  Bethel White          L 0-27
9/26  Away  4 pm  Mt Lebo                    L 0-26
10/3  Away  1 pm  SF White                   W 6-0
10/10 Home Noon  SF Green                 L 0-26
10/17 Home 10 am  USC                        L 0-38
10/24 Home Noon Chartiers Valley        L 0-39
10/31 Away  2:30 pm  Bethel Park          L 0-18
Playoff Consolation 
11/7  Home  Noon South Fayette          W 13-6

Termite Monoskey
9/12  Home  9 am  TJ  scrimmage
9/19  Home  8 am  Bethel White          L 6-48
9/26  Away  1 pm  Thomas Jefferson   L 6-41
10/3  Home 11 am  Peters Township   L 0-54
10/10 Bye
10/17 Away 3:30 pm  Mt Lebo             L 0-41
10/24 Home 10 am South Fayette       L 6-32
Playoffs
10/31 Away  South Fayette                  L 6-35

Contact CMYFA at:

 
   
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 CMYFA  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In