Website Manager

2017 Season

Division 1 Gold - Blom & Sclesky

Sat 8/19 Home 1:30 vs West Mifflin              W 12 - 0 exhibition          
Sat 8/26 Home 4:45 vs Thomas Jefferson     L   0 - 39
Sat 9/2 Home 3:00 vs Norwin                        L  6 - 42   
Sun 9/10 Away 4:00 at Ringgold                   L 0 - 36
Sun 9/17 Away 3:30 at Laurel Highlands      L 12 - 22
Sat 9/23 Home 1:30 vs Canon Mac White    L 19 - 39
Sat 9/30 Home 1:30 vs Elizabeth Forward    L 0 - 15
Sat 10/7 Away  4:30 at Washington              L 7 - 38
Sat 10/14  BYE
Sun 10/22 Away 3:15 at Trinity                     L 0 - 43     

Division 1 White - McMahon & Sisul

Sat 8/19 Home 3:15 vs Trinity                        L 0 - 12 exhibition
Sat 8/26 Home 10:00 vs West Mifflin             W 39 - 7          
Sat 9/2 Away 1:30 at Washington                  W 27 - 14
Sun 9/10 Away 11:00 at Norwin                     L 0 - 37
Sun 9/17 BYE
Sat 9/23 Away 1:30 at Canon Mac Gold        W 39 - 19
Sat 9/30 Away 3:30 at Rostraver                    L 0 - 39
Sat 10/7 Home Noon Vs Uniontown              W 26 - 7
Sat 10/14 Away 7:00 at Albert Gallatin          W 31 - 0
Sun 10/22 Away 3:15 at Laurel Highlands     W 34 - 14
Playoffs Round 1
Sat Oct 28  Away 11:00 Elizabeth Forward   W 13 - 7
Playoffs Semi Finals
Sun 11/5 Away 4:00 at Rostraver                   L 13 - 33

Division 2 - Glass & Merigo

Sat 8/19 Home 11:45 vs West Mifflin                 W 28 - 8 Exhibition
Sat 8/26 Home 1:30 Varsity Thomas Jefferson  W 12 - 6
    3:00 JV vs Thomas Jefferson
Sat 9/2 Home 11:45 Varsity vs Norwin                L 0 - 18
    1:15 JV vs Norwin
Sun 9/10 Away 12:45 Varsity at Ringgold           L 2 - 6
                    2:30 JV at Ringgold
Sun 9/17 Away 1:45 at Laurel Highlands            W 27 - 10
Sat 9/23 Home 11:45 at Washington                  L 7 - 34
Sat 9/30 Home 11:45 vs Elizabeth Forward        W 38 - 0
Sat 10/7 Away 2:45 at Washington                     L 6 -24
Sat 10/14 Away 4:30 at Albert Gallatin               W 44 - 13
Sun 10/22 Away 10:00 AM Varsity at Trinity       L 24 - 6
                            11:45 AM JV at Trinity
Playoffs Round 1
Sat Oct 28 Away 3:00 PM at Norwin                   W 18 - 6
Playoffs Semi-Final Round
Sat 11/4 Away Noon at Washington                    W 20 - 7
Superbowl
Sat 11/11 Away 2:30 at Trinity                             L 0 - 6

Division 3 - Potts & Maletta

Sat 8/19 Home 10:00 vs West Mifflin              L 6 - 21 Exhibition
Sat 8/26 Home 11:45 vs Thomas Jefferson     L 0 - 6
Sat 9/12 Home 10:00 vs Norwin                      L 12 - 20
Sun 9/10 Away 11:00 at Ringgold                   W 20 - 18
Sun 9/17 Away 12:00 at Laurel Highlands      W 31 - 6
Sat 9/23 Home 10:00 at Washington               L 0 - 41
Sat 9/30 Home 10:00 vs Elizabeth Forward    W 19 - 12
Sat 10/7 Away 1:00 at Washington                  L 0 - 39
Sat 10/14 Away 2:45 at Albert Gallatin            L 6 - 34
Sun 10/22 Away 1:30 PM at Trinity                  L 6 - 32
Playoffs Round 1
Sat Oct 28 Away 1:00 PM at Albert Galletin     L 18- 45

Contact CMYFA at:

 
   
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 CMYFA  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In