Website Manager

2018 Season

Division 1 Gold - Gottschalk
Sun 8/19 2:30 pm  @ Trinity ( exhibition)  W 7-6
Sat 8/25  3:00 PM @ Albert Gallatin          L  0-6
Sat 9/1  3:30 pm  Washington                   L  0-34
Sat 9/8  4:00 pm  Thomas Jefferson         L 0-14
Sat 9/15 3:30 pm Trinity                            L 0-39
Sat 9/22 10:00 am Laurel Highlands        W 39 -7
Sat 9/29 1:30 pm @ Canon Mac Blue      L 0-12
Sat 10/6 3:30 pm @ Rostraver                 L 0-25
Sun 10/14 6:00 pm @ Norwin                   L 0-31
PLAYOFFS
Sun 10/28 5:00 pm @ Trinity                    L 0-38

Division 1 Blue - McMahon
Sun 8/19 3:30 pm @ Laurel Highlands  W 28-0
Sun 8/26 11:00 am @ Norwin                W 7-6
Sat 9/1 1:30 pm Rostraver                     L  0-6
Sat 9/8 2:15 pm Trinity                           L 0-30
Sat 9/15 1:30 pm Washington                L 0-12
Sat 9/22 8:00 pm @ Thomas Jefferson  L 12-26
Sat 9/29 1:30 pm Canon Mac Gold        W 12-0
Sat 10/6 3:00 pm @ Albert Gallatin       W 20-13
Sat 10/13  BYE   
PLAYOFFS
Sun 10/28 3:15 pm @ Norwin               L 13-16

Division 2 Blue - Glass
Sun 8/19 1:45 pm @ Laurel Highlands          W 41-8
Sun 8/26 3:30 pm @ Norwin                          W 31-6
Sat 9/1 11:30 am Rostraver                            W 14-6
*** Sun 9/2 5:45 pm JV @ Trinity                    
Sat 9/8 11:15 am Trinity                                  W 18-6
             12:45 pm JV Trinity                           
Sat 9/15 11:30 am Washington                       W 14-7
Sat 9/22 5:00 pm @ Thomas Jefferson          W 12-6
               6:30 pm JV @ Thomas Jefferson
Sat 9/29 11:30 am Washington (exhibition)    W 13-0
Sat 10/6 1:00 pm @ Albert Gallatin                W 22-0
Sun 10/14  1:30 pm @ Norwin (exhibition)     L 14-28
PLAYOFFS at Washington
Sat 11/3 1:00 pm vs. Washington                    W  26-0
CHAMPIOSNHIP at Trinity
Sun 11/10 5:00 pm vs Rostraver                    W 7-0

Division 3 Blue - Spencer
Sun 8/19 12:00 pm @ Laurel Highlands T 6-6
Sun 8/26 5:00 pm @ Norwin                   L18-30
Sat 9/1 9:30 am Rostraver                      L 21-39
Sat 9/8 9:30 am Trinity                            L 6-32
Sat 9/15 9:30 am Washington                 L 0-34
Sat 9/22 3:30 pm @ Thomas Jefferson  L 6-19
Sat 9/29 9:30 am Washington                L 6-48
Sat 10/6 11:00 am @ Albert Gallatin      L 13-7
Sun 10/14 12:00 pm @ Norwin              L 0-35
PLAYOFFS
Sun 10/28 11:45 am @ Trinity               L 0-32

Flag Football Schedule

Sat, Aug. 18 10:00 Loebig vs Henderson  Loebig 23-0
Sat, Aug. 18 11:30 Lyons vs Davis            Davis 27-13

Sat, Aug. 25 10:00 Henderson vs Lyons    Lyons 13-6
Sat, Aug. 25 11:30 Davis vs. Loebig          Davis 30-0

Sat, Sept. 1 10:00 Lyons vs. Loebig          Loebig 31-27
Sat, Sept. 1 11:30 Davis vs. Henderson    Davis 15-6

Sat, Sept. 8 10:00 Davis vs Lyons              Cancelled
Sat, Sept. 8 11:30 Henderson vs Loebig    Cancelled

Sat, Sept. 15 10:00 Loebig vs. Davis         Davis 19-0
Sat, Sept. 15 11:30 Lyons vs. Henderson  Lyons 24-19

Sat, Sept. 22 10:00 Henderson vs. Davis  Davis 21-7
Sat, Sept. 22 11:30 Loebig vs. Lyons         Lyons 18-14

Sat, Sept. 29 10:00 Henderson vs. Loebig  Henderson 18 Loebig 6
Sat, Sept. 29 11:30 Lyons vs. Davis           Davis 19 Lyons 12

Sat, Oct. 6 10:00 Loebig vs. Davis              Davis 7 Loebig 6
Sat, Oct. 6 11:30 Henderson vs. Lyons       Henderson 19 Lyons 0

Sat, Oct. 13 10:00 Lyons vs. Loebig           Lyons 20 Loebig 13
Sat, Oct. 13 11:30 Davis vs. Henderson     Davis 12 Henderson 6

Contact CMYFA at:

 
   
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 CMYFA  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In